Home > Floripedia > Florida's Representatives in US Congress
Site Map

Florida's Representatives in US Congress


Miller, Jeff

District: 1Party: R

Counties: Escambia County, Holmes County, Okaloosa County, Santa Rosa County, Walton County, Washington County

Phone: 202-225-4136State Offices Phone: 850-664-1266, 850-479-1183

Phone: 202-225-3414State Offices Fax: 850-664-0851, 850-479-9394

Room: CHOB 324Zip: 20515-0901

Education Issues: Anne PizzatoEmail: anne.pizzato@mail.house.gov

Website: http://jeffmiller.house.gov/
Boyd, Allen

District: 2Party: D

Counties: Bay, Calhoun, Dixie, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Suwannee, Taylor, Wakulla, Walton

Phone: 202-225-5235State Offices Phone: 850-561-3979

Phone: 202-225-5615State Offices Fax: 850-681-2902

Room: LHOB 1227Zip: 20515-0902

Education Issues: Jason QuarantoEmail:

Website: http://www.house.gov/boyd/
Brown, Corrine

District: 3Party: D

Counties: Alachua, Clay, Duval, Lake, Marion, Orange, Putnam, Seminole, Volusia

Phone: 202-225-0123State Offices Phone: 904-354-1652, 407-872-0656

Phone: 202-225-2256State Offices Fax: 904-354-2721, 404-872-5763

Room: RHOB 2444Zip:

Education Issues: Nick MartinelliEmail:

Website: http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown/
Crenshaw, Ander

District: 4Party: R

Counties: Baker, Columbia, Duval, Hamilton, Jefferson, Leon, Madison, Nassau, Union

Phone: 202-225-2501State Offices Phone: 904-598-0481

Phone: 202-225-2504State Offices Fax: 904-598-0486

Room: CHOB 127Zip: 20515-0904

Education Issues: Nathan RiskaEmail: nathan.riska@mail.house.gov

Website: http://crenshaw.house.gov/crenshaw-web/jsp/default.jsp
Brown-Waite, Ginny

District: 5Party: R

Counties: Citrus, Hernancdo, Lake, Levy, Marion, Pasco, Polk, Sumter

Phone: 202-225-1002State Offices Phone: 352-799-8354, 352-567-6707

Phone: 202-226-6559State Offices Fax:

Room: CHOB 414Zip: 20515-0905

Education Issues: Kristina MooreEmail: kristina.moore@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/brown-waite/
Stearns, Cliff

District: 6Party: R

Counties: Alachua, Bradford, Clay, Duval, Gilchrist, Lake, Levy, Marion

Phone: 202-225-5744State Offices Phone: 352-351-8777, 352-337-0003, 904-269-3203

Phone: 202-225-3973State Offices Fax:

Room: RHOB 2370Zip: 20515-0906

Education Issues: Lana BreedenEmail: lana.breeden@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/stearns/
Mica, John L.

District: 7Party: R

Counties: Flagler, Orange, Putnam, St.Johns, Seminole, Volusia

Phone: 202-225-4035State Offices Phone: 407-657-8080, 904-810-5048, 386-676-7750

Phone: 202-226-0821State Offices Fax: 407-657-5353, 904-810-5091, 386-676-7748

Room: RHOB 2313Zip: 20515-0907

Education Issues: Josh GabotonEmail: josh.gaboton@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/mica/
Keller, Ric

District: 8Party: R

Counties: Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola

Phone: 202-225-2176State Offices Phone: 407-872-1962

Phone: 202-225-0999State Offices Fax: 407-872-1944

Room: CHOB 419Zip: 20515-0908

Education Issues: Brittany McMasterEmail: brittany.mcmaster@mail.house.gov

Website: http://keller.house.gov/
Bilirakis, Michael

District: 9Party: R

Counties: Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas

Phone: 202-225-5755State Offices Phone: 727-773-2871, 813-960-8173

Phone: 202-225-4085State Offices Fax:

Room: RHOB 2408Zip: 20515-0909

Education Issues: Jerry WhiteEmail: jerry.white@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/bilirakis/
Young, C. W. Bill

District: 10Party: R

Counties: Pinellas

Phone: 202-225-5961State Offices Phone: 727-893-3191, 727-581-0980

Phone: 202-225-9764State Offices Fax:

Room: RHOB 2407Zip: 20515-0910

Education Issues: Brian W. WalshEmail: brian.walsh2@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/young/
Davis, Jim

District: 11Party: D

Counties: Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas

Phone: 202-225-3376State Offices Phone: 813-354-9717, 727-867-5301

Phone: 202-225-5652State Offices Fax: 813-354-9514, 727-867-5302

Room: CHOB 409Zip: 20515-0911

Education Issues: Karl KochEmail:

Website: http://www.house.gov/jimdavis/
Putnam, Adam H.

District: 12Party: R

Counties: Hillsborough, Osceoloa, Polk,

Phone: 202-225-1252State Offices Phone: 863-534-3530

Phone: 202-226-0585State Offices Fax: 863-534-3559

Room: LHOB 1213Zip: 20515-0912

Education Issues: Rachel VolinskiEmail: rachel.volinski@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.adamputnam.house.gov/
Harris, Katherine

District: 13Party: R

Counties: Charlotee, DeSoto, Hardee, Manatee, Sarasota

Phone: 202-225-5015State Offices Phone: 941-747-9081, 941-951-6643

Phone: 202-226-0828State Offices Fax: 941-749-5310, 941-951-2972

Room: CHOB 116Zip: 20515-0913

Education Issues: Allison RyanEmail: allison.ryan@mail.house.gov

Website: http://harris.house.gov/
Mack, Connie

District: 14Party: R

Counties: Charlotte, Collier,Lee

Phone: 202-225-2536State Offices Phone: 239-332-4677, 239-774-8035

Phone: 202-226-0469State Offices Fax: 239-332-8921, 239-774-8065

Room: CHOB 317Zip: 20515-0914

Education Issues: Brent LeatherwoodEmail: brent.leatherwood@mail.house.gov

Website: http://mack.house.gov/
Weldon, Dave

District: 15Party: R

Counties: Brevard, Indian River, Osceola, Polk

Phone: 202-225-3671State Offices Phone: 321-632-1776

Phone: 202-225-3516State Offices Fax: 321-639-8595

Room: RHOB 2347Zip: 20515-0915

Education Issues: Paul WebsterEmail: paul.webster@mail.house.gov

Website: http://weldon.house.gov/
Foley, Mark

District: 16Party: D

Counties: Charlotte, Glades, Hendry, Highlands, Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie

Phone: 202-225-5792State Offices Phone: 561-627-6192, 772-878-3181, 941-627-9100

Phone: 202-225-3132State Offices Fax: 561-626-4749, 772-871-0651, 941-627-9101

Room: CHOB 104Zip: 20515-0916

Education Issues: Bradley SchreiberEmail:

Website: http://www.house.gov/foley/home.shtml
Meek, Kendrick

District: 17Party: D

Counties: Broward, Miami-Dade

Phone: 202-225-4506State Offices Phone: 305-690-5905, 954-450-6767

Phone: 202-226-0777State Offices Fax: 305-690-5951, 954-450-6768

Room: LHOB 1039Zip: 20515-0917

Education Issues: Clarence WilliamsEmail:

Website: http://kendrickmeek.house.gov/
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana

District: 18Party: R

Counties: Miami-Dade, Monroe

Phone: 202-225-3931State Offices Phone: 305-275-1800

Phone: 202-225-5620State Offices Fax: 305-275-1801

Room: RHOB 2160Zip: 20515-0918

Education Issues: Ralph PinaEmail: ralph.pina@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen/
Wexler, Robert

District: 19Party: D

Counties: Broward, Palm Beach

Phone: 202-225-3001State Offices Phone: 561-988-6302, 954-972-6454

Phone: 202-225-5974State Offices Fax: 561-988-6432, 954-674-3191

Room: CHOB 213Zip: 20515-0919

Education Issues: Ellen McLarenEmail:

Website: http://www.wexler.house.gov/
Wasserman-Schultz, Debbie

District: 20Party: D

Counties: Broward, Miami-Dade

Phone: 202-225-7931State Offices Phone: 954-437-3936, 305-936-5724

Phone: 202-226-2052State Offices Fax: 954-437-4776, 305-932-9664

Room: CHOB 118Zip: 20515-0920

Education Issues: Steve PalkowskyEmail:

Website: http://www.house.gov/schultz/
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln

District: 21Party: R

Counties: Broward, Miami-Dade

Phone: 202-225-4211State Offices Phone: 305-470-8555

Phone: 202-225-8576State Offices Fax:

Room: RHOB 2244Zip: 20515-0921

Education Issues: Bettina InclanEmail: bettina.inclan@mail.house.gov

Website: http://diaz-balart.house.gov/
Shaw, E. Clay

District: 22Party: R

Counties: Broward, Palm Beach

Phone: 202-225-3026State Offices Phone: 954-522-1800, 561-832-3007

Phone: 202-225-8398State Offices Fax: 954-768-0511, 561-832-0227

Room: LHOB 1236Zip: 20515-0922

Education Issues: Elizabeth McDonoughEmail: elizabeth.mcdonough@mail.house.gov

Website: http://shaw.house.gov/
Hastings, Alcee

District: 23Party: D

Counties: Broward, Hendry, Martin, Palm Beach, St. Lucie

Phone: 202-225-1313State Offices Phone: 954-733-2800, 561-684-0565

Phone: 202-225-1171State Offices Fax: 954-735-9444, 561-684-3613

Room: RHOB 2353Zip: 20515-0923

Education Issues: Vanessa GriddineEmail:

Website: http://alceehastings.house.gov/
Feeney, Tom

District: 24Party: R

Counties: Brevard, Orange, Seminole, Volusia

Phone: 202-225-2706State Offices Phone: 407-208-1106, 386-756-9798, 321-264-6113

Phone: 202-226-6299State Offices Fax: 407-208-1108, 386-756-9903, 321-264-6227

Room: CHOB 323Zip: 20515-0924

Education Issues: Jessica TaylorEmail: j.taylor@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/feeney/
Diaz-Balart, Mario

District: 25Party: R

Counties: Collier, Miami-Dade, Monroe

Phone: 202-225-2778State Offices Phone: 305-225-6866, 239-348-1620

Phone: 202-226-0346State Offices Fax: 305-225-7432, 239-348-3569

Room: CHOB 313Zip: 20515-0925

Education Issues: Lauren RobitailleEmail: lauren.robitaille@mail.house.gov

Website: http://www.house.gov/mariodiaz-balart/


Home > Floripedia > Florida's Representatives in US Congress

Exploring Florida: A Social Studies Resource for Students and Teachers
Produced by the Florida Center for Instructional Technology,
College of Education, University of South Florida © 2005.